一个人被几个人糟蹋的视频

<strong id="ec4i4"><track id="ec4i4"><menu id="ec4i4"></menu></track></strong>
<button id="ec4i4"><samp id="ec4i4"></samp></button>
    <th id="ec4i4"><track id="ec4i4"></track></th>

    <rp id="ec4i4"></rp>
    Position:Home - Products
    EPON OLT MODULE
    Date:2018-10-18 14:11:42 | Visits:


    1. GENERAL DESCRIPTION

    This 1490nm DFB  EPON OLT SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.  

    The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.  

    The transmitter converts 1.25Gbit/s serial CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.  An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided.  A logic “1,” or no connection on this pin will disable the laser from transmitting.  A logic “0” on this pin provides normal operation.  The transmitter has an internal automatic power control loop (APC) to ensure constant optical power output across supply voltage and temperature variations.  An open collector compatible Transmit Fault (TFault) is provided.  TX_Fault is a module output contact that when high, indicates that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety.  The TX_Fault output contact is an open drain/collector and shall be pulled up to the Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ.   TX_Disable is a module input contact. When TX_Disable is asserted high or left open, the SFP+ module transmitter output shall be turned off. This contact shall be pulled up to VccT with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ resistor

    The receiver converts 1.25Gbit/s serial optical data into serial PECL electrical data.  An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided.  Rx_LOS when high indicates an optical signal level below that specified in the relevant standard.  The Rx_LOS contact is an open drain/collector output and shall be pulled up to Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ, or with an active termination.  Power supply filtering is recommended for both the transmitter and receiver.   The Rx_LOS signal is intended as a preliminary indication to the system in which the SFP is installed that the received signal strength is below the specified range. Such an indication typically points to non-installed cables, broken cables, or a disabled, failing or a powered off transmitter at the far end of the cable.

     

    Features

     

    l 1.25Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3AH  specifications  small form factor pluggable module “SFP”

    l 1490 nm DFB  transmitter, 1310 nm APD  photo-detector BURST receiver

    l 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    l Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C or-40 to 85 °C

    l All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    l Low power consumption

    l Cost effective OLT solution,

    l RoHS compliant


    Applications

     

    · GEPON  networks

    · FTTX

    2. PROPOSED APPLICATION SCHEMATICS

     

     

     

     

    3. PIN DEFINITION

    The SFP modules are hot-pluggable.  Hot pluggable refers to plugging in or unplugging a module while the host board is powered.  The SFP host connector is a 0.8 mm pitch 20 position right angle improved connector specified by SFF-8083, or stacked connector with equivalent with equivalent electrical performance.   Host PCB contact assignment is shown in Figure 2 and contact definitions are given in Table 2.   SFP module contacts mates with the host in the order of ground, power, followed by signal as illustrated by Figure 3 and the contact sequence order listed in Table 2.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    PIN

    Logic

    Symbol

    Name / Description

    Note

    1

     

    VeeT

    Module Transmitter Ground

    1

    2

    LVTTL-O

    TX_Fault

    Module Transmitter Fault

     

    3

    LVTTL-I

    TX_Dis

    Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output

     

    4

    LVTTL-I/O

    SDA

    2-Wire Serial Interface Data Line

    2

    5

    LVTTL-I

    SCL

    2-Wire Serial Interface Clock

    2

    6

     

    MOD_DEF0

    Module Definition, Grounded in the module

     

    7

    LVTTL-I

    RS0

    Receiver Rate Select

     

    8

    LVTTL-O

    RX_LOS

    Receiver Loss of Signal Indication Active LOW

     

    9

    LVTTL-I

    RS1

    Transmitter Rate Select (not used)

     

    10

     

    VeeR

    Module Receiver Ground

    1

    11

     

    VeeR

    Module Receiver Ground

    1

    12

    LVPECL-O

    RD-

    Receiver Inverted Data Output

     

    13

    LVPECL-O

    RD+

    Receiver Data Output

     

    14

     

    VeeR

    Module Receiver Ground

    1

    15

     

    VccR

    Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply

     

    16

     

    VccT

    Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply

     

    17

     

    VeeT

    Module Transmitter Ground

    1

    18

    CML-I

    TD+

    Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

     

    19

    CML-I

    TD-

    Transmitter Inverted Data Input

     

    20

     

    VeeT

    Module Transmitter Ground

    1

    Table 2: OLT SFP Module PIN Definition

    Note:

    1. Module ground pins GND are isolated from the module case.

    2. Shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to a voltage between 3.15V and 3.45V on the host board.

     

    4. TRANSCEIVER BLOCK DIAGRAM

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATING

    These values represent the damage threshold of the module.  Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

     

    Parameters

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max.

    Unit

    Power Supply Voltage

    VCC

    0

    3.6

    V

    Storage Temperature

    Tc

    -40

    85

    °C

     

    Operating Case Temperature

    Tc

    0

    70

     

    °C

    TI

    -40

    85

    Relative Humidity

    RH

    5

    95

    %

    RX Input Average Power

    Pmax

    -

    -7

    dBm

     

     

     

    6. RECOMMENDED OPERATING ENVIRONMENT

    Recommended Operating Environment specifies parameters for which the electrical and optical characteristics hold unless otherwise noted.

     

    Parameters

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typical

    Max

    Unit

    Power Supply Voltage

    VCC

    3.135

    3.3

    3.465

    V

    Power Supply Current

    Icc

     

     

    350

    mA

    Operating Case Temperature

    TC

    0

    25

    70

    °C

    TI

    -40

    25

    85

     

    Table 4: Recommended Operating Environment

     

     

     

    7. OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

    The following optical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.

     

    Parameters

    Unit

    Values

    Operating Reach

    m

    2 - 20K

    Transmitter

    Center wavelength

    nm

    1490

    Side Mode Suppression Ratio (min)

    dB

    30

    Launched power

              – maximum (Average)

    dBm

    9

              – minimum (Average)

    dBm

    7

    Average launch power of OFF transmitter (max)

    dBm

    -30

    Extinction ratio (min)

    dB

    9

    Optical Return Loss Tolerance (min)

    dB

    12

    Receiver

    Center wavelength (range)

    nm

    1310

    Receive overload (max) in average power(note 1)

    dBm

    -8

    Receive sensitivity (min) in average power(note 1)

    dBm

    -32

    Receiver Reflectance (max)

    dB

    -12

    Los Assert(min)

    dBm

    -33

    Los Dessert(max)

    dBm

            -30

    Los Hysteresis(min)

    dB

    0.5

    Receiver power (damage, Max)

    dBm

    -7

     

    Notes:

    1. Average optical power shall be measured using the methods specified in TIA/EIA-455-95.

     

     

    2. Power budget is defined as the different between the Rx sensitivity and the Tx output power of the interface.

     

     

    Table 5: Optical Characteristics

     

    8. DITITAL DIAGNOSTIC FUNCTIONS

    The following digital diagnostic characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified. It is compliant to SFF8472 Rev10.2 with internal calibration mode. For external calibration mode please contact our sales stuff.

     

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Max

    Unit

    Notes

    Temperature monitor absolute error

    DMI_Temp

    -3

    3

    degC

    Over operating temp

    Laser power monitor absolute error

    DMI_TX

    -3

    3

    dB

     

    Supply voltage monitor absolute error

    DMI_VCC

    -0.08

    0.08

    V

    Full operating range

    Bias current monitor

    DMI_Ibias

    -10%

    10%

    mA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9. ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

    The following electrical characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified.

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typical

    Max

    Unit

    Notes

    Data Rate

     

    -

    1.25

    -

    Gbps

     

    Power Consumption

     

    -

    800

    1000

    mW

     

    Transmitter

    Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance

     

    -0.3

    -

    4

    V

     

    Common mode voltage tolerance

     

    15

    -

    -

    mV

     

    Tx Input Diff Voltage

    VI

    180

     

    1200

    mV

     

    Tx Fault

    VoL

    -0.3

     

    0.4

    V

    At 0.7mA

    Data Dependent Input Jitter

    DDJ

     

     

    0.1

    UI

     

    Data Input Total Jitter

    TJ

     

     

    0.28

    UI

     

    Receiver

    Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance

     

    -0.3

    -

    4

    V

     

    Rx Output Diff Voltage

    Vo

    300

     

    1000

    mV

     

    LOS Assert Time

    TAssert

    -

    -

    500

    ns

    LOS Assert Time   

    LOS De-assert Time

    TDeassert

    -

    -

    500

    ns

    LOS De-assert Time  

    Receiver Threshold Settling Time

    TSETTLING

     

     

    250

    ns

    Figure 3

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10. Burst Mode Receiver Dynamic Range

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11.Timing Parameter Definitions in Burst Mode Sequence

     

     

     

    Figure 3 Timing Parameter Definitions in Burst Mode Sequence

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    12. MECHANICAL

     

     

     

     

    Table 10: Key Mechanical Dimensions

     

    13. ESD

     

    This transceiver is specified as ESD threshold 2kV for all electrical input pins, tested per MIL-STD-883, Method 3015.4 /JESD22-A114-A (HBM).  However, normal ESD precautions are still required during the handling of this module. This transceiver is shipped in ESD protective packaging. It should be removed from the packaging and handled only in an ESD protected environment.   

     

     

    14. LASER SAFTY

     

    This is a Class 1 Laser Product according to IEC 60825-1:1993:+A1:1997+A2:2001.  This product complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated (July 26, 2001)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14.  Order Information

     

    D

    ET

    2

    -

    49

    24

    -

    2

    C

    Y

    2

    +++

     

     

     

     

     

     

    ODI

     

     

     

     

     

     

    EPON

    OLT

     

     

     

    single Fiber

     

     

     

     

     

     

    -

     

     

    27

    Tx:1270

     DFB

     

     

     

     

     

    1.25

    GBPs

     

     

     

     

     

     

    -

     

    Distance

    0:2km

    1:10km

    2: 20km

    4:40km

     

     

     

     

    C

     

    0~+70

    °C

    Y

    With

    DDMI

     

     

    1

     

     

    LC/PC

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Customer

    Information

     

     

    33

    Tx:1330

     

    DFB

     

     

    E

     

    -20~+85

    °C

    N: Without

    DDMI

     

     

    2

     

     

    SC/PC

     

     

    49

     

    1490DFB

     

     

    I

     

    -40~+85

    °C

     

     

    -

     

     

    3

     

     

    SC/APC

     

     

    Revision  History:                                                                               Rev. 0.0

    Previous  Version:            

    Page

    Subjects (major changes since last revision)

     

     


     
     Prev:G/EPON 1GE+WIFI ONU (Dual Mode)
     Next:GPON OLT MODULE
    一个人被几个人糟蹋的视频
    <strong id="ec4i4"><track id="ec4i4"><menu id="ec4i4"></menu></track></strong>
    <button id="ec4i4"><samp id="ec4i4"></samp></button>
    <th id="ec4i4"><track id="ec4i4"></track></th>

    <rp id="ec4i4"></rp>